Search alien species

Additional criteria

1 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Silene gallica

Common names: Französisches Leimkraut(AT), Französisches Leimkraut(DE), Fransk limurt(DK), Gallijas plaukšķene(LV), Franse silene(NL), fransk smelle(NO), Lepnica francuska(PL), Franskglim(SE)

Synonymes: Silene lusitanica

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Caryophyllaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas