Search alien species

Additional criteria

37 hits. Showing page 1 of 2

Eudianthe coeli-rosa

Common names: Himmelsröschen(AT), rosesmelle(NO), Nejlikglim(SE)

Synonymes: Silene coeli-rosa

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Caryophyllaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Silene antirrhina

Common names: præriesmelle(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Caryophyllaceae

Habitats:

Silene armeria

Common names: Knippe-limurt(DK)

Synonymes: Atocion armeria

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Silene behen

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Caryophyllaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Silene bupleuroides

Common names: Hasenohr-Leimkraut(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Caryophyllaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Silene chalcedonica

Common names: Scharlach-Lichtnelke(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Caryophyllaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Silene coeli-rosa

Common names: Himmelrose(DK)

Synonymes: Eudianthecoeli-rosa

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Thripidae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Silene conica

Common names: Kegle-limurt(DK), Lepnica smukła(PL), Sandglim(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Caryophyllaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Coastland, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands

Silene conoidea

Common names: Falsches Kegel-Leimkraut(AT), møllesmelle(NO), kvarnglim(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Caryophyllaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Silene coronaria

Common names: Kranz-Lichtnelke(AT), Kronen-Lichtnelke(DE), Prikneus(NL)

Synonymes: Agrostemma coronaria, Lychnis coronaria

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Caryophyllaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Silene cretica

Common names: Kretisches Leimkraut(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Caryophyllaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Urban areas

Silene csereii

Common names: Csere-Leimkraut(AT), Orientalsk limurt(DK), orientsmelle(NO), Orientglim(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Caryophyllaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Silene dichotoma

Common names: Gabel-Leimkraut(AT), Gabel-Leimkraut(DE), Gaffel-limurt(DK), harkjas põisrohi(EE), Dvisake naktiziede(LT), gaffelsmelle(NO), Lepnica dwudzielna(PL), Gaffelglim(SE)

Synonymes: Silene dichotoma subsp. dichotoma

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Caryophyllaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Urban areas

Silene dioica

Common names: Dagstjarna(IS)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Caryophyllaceae

Habitats: Grass and heathlands, Urban areas

Silene flavescens

Common names: Gelb-Leimkraut(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Caryophyllaceae

Habitats:

Silene furcata

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Urban areas

Silene gallica

Common names: Französisches Leimkraut(AT), Französisches Leimkraut(DE), Fransk limurt(DK), Gallijas plaukšķene(LV), Franse silene(NL), fransk smelle(NO), Lepnica francuska(PL), Franskglim(SE)

Synonymes: Silene lusitanica

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Caryophyllaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Silene italica

Common names: Italienisches Leimkraut(DE), Italiensk limurt(DK)

Synonymes: Cucubalus italicus, Silene italica subsp. italica

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Caryophyllaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas

Silene latifolia subsp. alba

Common names: silenka širolistá bílá(CZ), Aftanstjarna(IS)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Caryophyllaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Shrublands

Silene latifolia subsp. latifolia

Common names: Breitblatt-Leimkraut(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Caryophyllaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Silene linicola

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Caryophyllaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas

Silene multifida

Common names: Fransglim(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Caryophyllaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Silene multiflora

Common names: daudzziedu plaukšķene(LV)

Synonymes: Cucubalus multiflorus

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Caryophyllaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Silene muscipula

Common names: Fliegen-Leimkraut(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Caryophyllaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Silene nemoralis

Common names: Hain-Leimkraut(DE)

Synonymes: Silene crassicaulis

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Caryophyllaceae

Habitats: Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest