Search alien species

Additional criteria

1 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Senecio inaequidens

Common names: Schmalblatt-Greiskraut(AT), starček úzkolistý(CZ), Schmalblättriges Greiskraut(DE), Smalbladet brandbæger(DK), Bezemkruiskruid(NL), boersvineblom(NO), Starzec nierównozębny(PL), Boerstånds(SE)

Synonymes: Senecio carnulentis, Senecio linifolius

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Rocks and lavafields, Urban areas

Factsheet: Senecio_inaequidens.pdf