Search alien species

Additional criteria

106 hits. Showing page 1 of 5

Alonsoa warscewiczii

Common names: Vippeblomst(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Scrophulariaceae

Habitats: Temperate broadleaf forest

Amaranthus hybridus ssp. cruentus

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Scrophulariaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Anarrhinum bellidifolium

Common names:

Synonymes: Simbuleta bellidifolia

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Scrophulariaceae

Habitats:

Antirrhinum majus

Common names: Großes Löwenmaul(AT), hledík větší(CZ), Großes Löwenmaul, Löwenmäulchen(DE), Have-løvemund(DK), suur lõvilõug (EE), Srubh lao(IE), Didysis zioveinis(LT), prydløvemunn(NO), Lejongap(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Scrophulariaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Asarina procumbens

Common names: Nierenblättriges Löwenmaul(DE)

Synonymes: Antirrhinum asarina

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Scrophulariaceae

Habitats:

Bellardia trixago

Common names: Gewöhnliche Bellardie(AT)

Synonymes: Bartsia trixago

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Scrophulariaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Calceolaria gracilis

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Scrophulariaceae

Habitats:

Calceolaria integrifolia

Common names: hagetøffel(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Scrophulariaceae

Habitats:

Calceolaria pinnata

Common names: Fieder-Pantoffelblume(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Scrophulariaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Calceolaria scabiosaefolia

Common names: ugrastøffel(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Scrophulariaceae

Habitats:

Calceolaria tripartita

Common names: Tøffelblomst(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Scrophulariaceae

Habitats: Urban areas

Chaenorhinum origanifolium

Common names: Marjoleinbekje(NL), oreganotorskemunn(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Scrophulariaceae

Habitats:

Chelone glabra

Common names: Skjoldblomst(DK), snauskjoldblom(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Scrophulariaceae

Habitats: Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest

Chelone lyonii

Common names: röd sköldpaddsört(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Scrophulariaceae

Habitats:

Chelone obliqua

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Scrophulariaceae

Habitats:

Cicerbita plumieri

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Scrophulariaceae

Habitats: Urban areas

Collinsia heterophylla

Common names: Zweifarben-Collinsie(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Scrophulariaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Cymbalaria muralis

Common names: Zimbelkraut(AT), Zymbelkraut(DE), Vedbend-torskemund(DK), harilik müürlill(EE), Buaflíon balla(IE), Muurleeuwenbek(NL), murtorskemunn(NO), Cymbalaria murowa(PL), Murreva(SE)

Synonymes: Antirrhinum cymbalaria, Linaria cymbalaria

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Scrophulariaceae

Habitats: Coastland, Disturbed areas, Rocks and lavafields, Urban areas

Cymbalaria pallida

Common names: Håret torskemund(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Scrophulariaceae

Habitats:

Digitalis ferruginea

Common names: Rost-Fingerhut(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Scrophulariaceae

Habitats:

Digitalis grandiflora

Common names: helekollane sõrmkübar (EE), Gul fingerborgsblomma(SE)

Synonymes: Digitalis ambigua, Digitalis orientalis

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Scrophulariaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Digitalis lanata

Common names: Woll-Fingerhut(AT), Wolliger Fingerhut(DE), villane sõrmkübar (EE), prydrevebjelle(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Scrophulariaceae

Habitats: Grass and heathlands, Urban areas

Digitalis lutea

Common names: Gul fingerbøl(DK), gul revebjelle(NO), Liten fingerborgsblomma(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Scrophulariaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Urban areas

Digitalis purpurea

Common names: Roter Fingerhut(AT), náprstník červený(CZ), verev sõrmkübar (EE), rohtosormustinkukka(FI), Fingurbjargarblóm(IS), Naparstnica purpurowa(PL), Fingerborgsblomma(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Scrophulariaceae

Habitats: Boreal forest, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Shrublands, Urban areas

Euphrasia nemorosa

Common names: Grå ögontröst (SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Scrophulariaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands