Search alien species

Additional criteria

2 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Schedonorus arundinaceus

Common names: Tágavingull(IS), овсяница тростниковая(RU)

Synonymes: Festuca elatior subsp. arundinacea, Festuca arundinacea

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Riparian zones, Wetlands

Schedonorus arundinaceus subsp. uechtritzianus

Common names: Uechtritz-Rohr-Schwingel(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats: Coastland, Grass and heathlands, Rocks and lavafields