Search alien species

Additional criteria

8 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Anemone scabiosa

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Ranunculaceae

Habitats:

Calceolaria scabiosaefolia

Common names: ugrastøffel(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Scrophulariaceae

Habitats:

Centaurea scabiosa

Common names: Stór kornblóma(FO), Fagurkornblóm(IS), Väddklint(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Coastland, Disturbed areas

Centaurea scabiosa subsp. spinulosa

Common names: Stachelige Skabiosen-Flockenblume(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Cephalaria transsylvanica

Common names: Siebenbürgen-Schuppenkopf(AT)

Synonymes: Scabiosa transsylvanica

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Dipsacaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Scabiosa columbaria

Common names: balo┼żu krievpoga(LV)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Dipsacaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Scabiosa ochroleuca

Common names: kollane tähtpea (EE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Dipsacaceae

Habitats:

Succisella inflexa

Common names: Sumpfabbiß, Östlicher Teufelsabbiß(DE)

Synonymes: Scabiosa inflexa, Succisa inflexa

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Dipsacaceae

Habitats: Wetlands