Search alien species

Additional criteria

34 hits. Showing page 1 of 2

Astilbe chinensis

Common names: Plymastilbe(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Saxifragaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Astilbe japonica

Common names: Japanische Prachtspiere(AT), japanspir(NO), Silverastilbe(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Saxifragaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Astilbe x arendsii

Common names: Hybrid-astilbe(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Saxifragaceae

Habitats:

Astilboides tabularis

Common names: Parasolblad(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Saxifragaceae

Habitats: Temperate broadleaf forest

Bergenia cordifolia

Common names: Herzblatt-Bergenie(AT), hjertebergblom(NO), Hjärtbergenia(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Saxifragaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Bergenia crassifolia

Common names: Dicke Bergenie(AT), Kæmpestenbræk(DK), Storalape bergenija(LT), spadebergblom(NO), Bergenia(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Saxifragaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Bergenia x schmidtii

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Saxifragaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Boykinia richardsonii

Common names: grizzlybräcka(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Saxifragaceae

Habitats: Arctic/alpine, Grass and heathlands

Corispermum leptopterum

Common names: Lusefrø(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Saxifragaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Heuchera cylindrica

Common names: axalunrot(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Saxifragaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Heuchera micrantha x sanguinea

Common names: Alunrod(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Saxifragaceae

Habitats: Temperate broadleaf forest

Heuchera sanguinea

Common names: Purpurglöckchen(AT), blodalunrot(NO), Blodalunrot(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Saxifragaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Heuchera x brizoides

Common names: hybridalunrot(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Saxifragaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Rodgersia aesculifolia

Common names: Kastanjebladet bronzeblad(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Saxifragaceae

Habitats:

Rodgersia podophylla

Common names: koreabronseblad(NO), nronsrodgersia(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Saxifragaceae

Habitats:

Saxifraga cuneifolia

Common names: kilesildre(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Saxifragaceae

Habitats:

Saxifraga cymbalaria

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Saxifragaceae

Habitats:

Saxifraga granulata

Common names: Kornasteinbrjótur(IS), Mandelblomma(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Saxifragaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Urban areas

Saxifraga hirsuta

Common names: Rauhaar-Steinbrech(AT), Behaarter Steinbrech, Nieren-Steinbrech(DE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Saxifragaceae

Habitats:

Saxifraga hostii

Common names: hagebergfrue(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Saxifragaceae

Habitats:

Saxifraga hypnoides

Common names: Mos-stenbræk(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Saxifragaceae

Habitats:

Saxifraga rosacea

Common names: Gærde-stenbræk(DK), Rausvoji uolaskele(LT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Saxifragaceae

Habitats: Boreal forest, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Saxifraga rotundifolia

Common names: rundsildre(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Saxifragaceae

Habitats:

Saxifraga sibthorpii

Common names: Gyllenbräcka(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Saxifragaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Saxifraga stolonifera

Common names: Ausläufer-Steinbrech(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Saxifragaceae

Habitats: Rocks and lavafields