Search alien species

Additional criteria

2 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Saponaria ocymoides

Common names: Lav sæbeurt(DK), Muurzeepkruid(NL), krypsåpeurt(NO), liten såpnejlika(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Caryophyllaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Urban areas

Saponaria officinalis

Common names: mydlice lékařská(CZ), harilik seebilill(EE), rohtosuopayrtti(FI), Garbhán creagach(IE), ārstniecības ziepjusakne(LV), såpeurt(NO), Såpnejlika(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Caryophyllaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Riparian zones, Urban areas