Search alien species

Additional criteria

5 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Nicotiana x sanderae

Common names: Purpur-tobak(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Solanaceae

Habitats:

Oncorhynchus gorbuscha

Common names: Pukkellaks(DK), kyttyrälohi(FI), Bleiklax, Hnúðlax(IS), kuprlasis(LV), pukkellaks(NO), Gorbusza(PL), горбуша(RU)

Synonymes: Sander volgensis, Oncorhynchus scouleri, Salmo gorbuscha, Salmo scou, Oncorhynchus gorbusha, Salmo gorbuscha, Salmo proteus

Group: Fish

Family: Salmonidae

Habitats: Estuaries and brackish areas, Lakes, Marine habitats, Watercourses

Pachysandra terminalis

Common names: Japanischer Ysander(AT), Vinterglans(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Buxaceae

Habitats: Grass and heathlands, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest

Sander lucioperca

Common names: Sandart(DK), kuha(FI), Snoekbaars(NL), судак обыкновенный(RU)

Synonymes: Centropomus sandat, Lucioperca linnei, Lucioperca , Stizostedion lucioperca, Lucioperca lucioperca, Perca Lucioperca

Group: Fish

Family: Percidae

Habitats: Estuaries and brackish areas, Lakes, Watercourses

Factsheet: Sander_lucioperca_2014.pdf

Sander volgensis

Common names: берш(RU)

Synonymes: Stizostedion volgensis, Lucioperca volgensis, Perca asper

Group: Fish

Family: Percidae

Habitats: Lakes