Search alien species

Additional criteria

4 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Sambucus ebulus

Common names: väike leeder (EE), Tromán(IE), Zolinis zeivamedis(LT), Sommarfläder(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Adoxaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Temperate broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Sambucus nigra

Common names: must leeder(EE), mustaselja(FI), Juoduogis seivamedis(LT), melnais plūškoks(LV), svarthyll(NO), бузина черная(RU), Fläder(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Caprifoliaceae

Habitats: Coastland, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Temperate broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Factsheet: Sambucus nigra.pdf

Sambucus pubens

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Adoxaceae

Habitats:

Sambucus racemosa

Common names: punane leeder(EE), terttuselja(FI), Dúnyllir(IS), Raudonuogis seivamedis(LT), rødhyll(NO), бузина красная(RU), Druvfläder(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Caprifoliaceae

Habitats: Boreal forest, Disturbed areas, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Temperate broadleaf forest, Urban areas