Search alien species

Additional criteria

27 hits. Showing page 1 of 2

Aeromonas salmonicida

Common names: Kílaveikibatkeria(IS), Furunkulos(SE)

Synonymes: Aeromonas salmonicidae

Group: Microorganisms

Family: Pseudomonadaceae

Habitats: Host

Aeromonas salmonicidae

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Microorganisms

Family: Pseudomonadaceae

Habitats: Estuaries and brackish areas

Coregonus albula

Common names: síh malý(CZ), ряпушка европейская(RU)

Synonymes: Salmo albula, Salmo vimba

Group: Fish

Family: Coregonidae

Habitats: Lakes, Watercourses

Coregonus autumnalis

Common names: байкальский омуль(RU)

Synonymes: Salmo omul, Salmo autumnalis, Salmo migratorius

Group: Fish

Family: Coregonidae

Habitats: Lakes

Coregonus lavaretus

Common names: сиг обыкновенный(RU)

Synonymes: Salmo oxyrhynchus, Coregonus widi, Salmo lavaretus

Group: Fish

Family: Coregonidae

Habitats: Lakes

Coregonus muksun

Common names: Muksunas(LT), muksuns(LV), Muksun(PL)

Synonymes: Salmo muksun

Group: Fish

Family: Coregonidae

Habitats: Coastland, Lakes, Under human management, Watercourses

Coregonus nasus

Common names: Cyras(LT), čirs(LV)

Synonymes: Salmo nasus, Salmo nasutus

Group: Fish

Family: Coregonidae

Habitats: Lakes

Coregonus peled

Common names: síh peleď(CZ), Peledmaräne(DE), peled(EE), peledsiika(FI), Pelede(LT), pelede(LV), Peluga(PL)

Synonymes: Salmo cyprinoides, Salmo peled

Group: Fish

Family: Coregonidae

Habitats: Lakes, Under human management, Watercourses

Erythricium salmonicolor

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Fungi

Family: Phanerochaetaceae

Habitats:

Hucho hucho

Common names: hlavatka podunajská(CZ), Donaulax(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Fish

Family: Salmonidae

Habitats: Estuaries and brackish areas, Watercourses

Micropterus salmoides

Common names: Forellenbarsch(AT), okounek pstruhový(CZ), Forellenbarsch(DE), Stormundet Ørredaborre(DK), isobassi(FI), Bas wielkogębowy(PL), окунь большеротый(RU), Stormunnad bass, öringaborre(SE)

Synonymes: Aplites salmoides, Grystes megastoma, Grystes nigr, Labrus salmoides

Group: Fish

Family: Centrarchidae

Habitats: Lakes, Watercourses

Oncorhynchus nerka

Common names: Indianlax, kokanee(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Fish

Family: Salmonidae

Habitats: Lakes, Watercourses

Oncorhynchus clarkii

Common names: Strupsnittsöring(SE)

Synonymes: Salmo clarki, Oncorhynchus clarki

Group: Fish

Family: Salmonidae

Habitats: Watercourses

Oncorhynchus gorbuscha

Common names: Pukkellaks(DK), kyttyrälohi(FI), Bleiklax, Hnúðlax(IS), kuprlasis(LV), pukkellaks(NO), Gorbusza(PL), горбуша(RU), puckellax(SE)

Synonymes: Sander volgensis, Oncorhynchus scouleri, Salmo gorbuscha, Salmo scou, Oncorhynchus gorbusha, Salmo gorbuscha, Salmo proteus

Group: Fish

Family: Salmonidae

Habitats: Estuaries and brackish areas, Lakes, Marine habitats, Watercourses

Oncorhynchus keta

Common names: Ketalachs(DE), koiralohi(FI), ketlasis(LV), ketalaks(NO), кета(RU)

Synonymes: Salmo lagocephalus, Salmo japonensids, Salmo keta

Group: Fish

Family: Salmonidae

Habitats: Estuaries and brackish areas, Lakes, Marine habitats, Watercourses

Oncorhynchus kisutch

Common names: Silberlachs(AT), kižučs(LV), Silverlax(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Fish

Family: Salmonidae

Habitats: Coastland, Estuaries and brackish areas, Lakes, Watercourses

Oncorhynchus mykiss

Common names: Regenbogenforelle(AT), Rainbow trout(BY), pstruh duhový(CZ), Regenbogenforelle(DE), Regnbueørred(DK), vikerforell(EE), kirjolohi(FI), Regnbogasilungur(IS), Vaivorykstinis upetakis(LT), varavīksnes forele(LV), Regenboogforel(NL), regnbueørret(NO), Pstrąg tęczowy(PL), микижа(RU), Regnbåge(SE)

Synonymes: Fario gairdneri, Onchorhynchus mykiss, Onchorrhych, Fario gairdneri, Onchorhynchus mykiss, Onchorrhych, Salmo gairdnerii, Fario gairdneri, Parasalmo mykiss, Salmo mykiss

Group: Fish

Family: Salmonidae

Habitats: Coastland, Estuaries and brackish areas, Lakes, Marine habitats, Watercourses

Oncorhynchus nerka

Common names: Rødlaks(DK), punalohi(FI)

Synonymes: Hypsifario kennerlyi, Oncorhynchus nerka kennerlyi

Group: Fish

Family: Salmonidae

Habitats: Estuaries and brackish areas

Oncorhynchus rhodurus

Common names: Lotoslachs(DE)

Synonymes:

Group: Fish

Family: Salmonidae

Habitats: Estuaries and brackish areas, Lakes, Marine habitats, Watercourses

Oncorhynchus tshawytscha

Common names: Königslachs(DE), Kongelaks(DK), kuningaslohi(FI)

Synonymes: Oncorhynchus chouicha, Oncorhynchus cooperi, Oncor

Group: Fish

Family: Salmonidae

Habitats: Estuaries and brackish areas, Lakes, Marine habitats, Watercourses

Osmerus eperlanus

Common names: снеток, корюшка европейская(RU)

Synonymes: Salmo eperlano-marinus

Group: Fish

Family: Osmeridae

Habitats: Lakes

Salmo salar

Common names: Kapisilik(GL)

Synonymes:

Group: Fish

Family: Salmonidae

Habitats: Arctic/alpine

Factsheet: salmo_salar.pdf

Salmo trutta

Common names: форель(RU)

Synonymes: Salmo labrax

Group: Fish

Family: Salmonidae

Habitats: Lakes

Salvelinus alpinus

Common names: siven arktický(CZ), Fjeldørred(DK), Equaluk(GL), Arktikas palija(LV)

Synonymes: Salvelinus alpinus alpinus, Salmo alpinostagnalis,, Salmo salvelinus

Group: Fish

Family: Salmonidae

Habitats: Lakes, Watercourses

Salvelinus fontinalis

Common names: Bachsaibling(AT), siven americký(CZ), Bachsaibling(DE), Kildeørred(DK), puronieriä(FI), Amerikine palija(LT), avota palija(LV), Bronforel(NL), bekkerøye(NO), Pstrąg źródlany(PL), Bäckrödning(SE)

Synonymes: Baione fontinalis, Salmo canadensis, Salmo fontina, Baione fontinalis, Salmo fontinalis, Salmo fontinalis

Group: Fish

Family: Salmonidae

Habitats: Estuaries and brackish areas, Lakes, Watercourses