Search alien species

Additional criteria

5 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Salix alba

Common names: Vitpil(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Salicaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Salix alba cv. chermesina

Common names: Øresunds-pil(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Brassicaceae

Habitats:

Salix alba var. sericea

Common names: Sølv-pil(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Salicaceae

Habitats:

Salix alba var. vitellina

Common names: Bunt-Weide(DE), Guld-pil(DK)

Synonymes: Salix alba subsp. vitellina

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Salicaceae

Habitats:

Salix alba x babylonica

Common names: Hænge-pil(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Salicaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas