Search alien species

Additional criteria

63 hits. Showing page 1 of 3

Lavatera punctata

Common names: Prikket poppelrose(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Salicaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Populus alba

Common names: hõbehaab , hõbepappel(EE), Baltoji tuopa(LT), Witte abeel(NL), sølvpoppel(NO), Silverpoppel(SE)

Synonymes: Populus major

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Salicaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Coastland, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Riparian zones, Temperate broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Populus balsamifera

Common names: Echte Balsam-Pappel(AT), palsampappel (EE), palsamipoppeli(FI), Balzamine tuopa(LT), balsampoppel(NO), тополь бальзамический(RU), Balsampoppel(SE)

Synonymes: Populus tacamahaca

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Salicaceae

Habitats: Boreal forest, Disturbed areas, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Temperate broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Populus balsamifera var. elongata

Common names: Jämtlands-poppel(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Salicaceae

Habitats:

Populus balsamifera var. gileadensis

Common names: Ontarisk poppel(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Salicaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas

Populus balsamifera var. hortensis

Common names: Balsam-poppel(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Salicaceae

Habitats:

Populus berolinensis

Common names: Topola berlińska(PL), Berlinerpoppel(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Salicaceae

Habitats:

Populus carolinensis

Common names: kallaspappel, kanada pappel(EE), Didzioji tuopa(LT), тополь дельтовидный(RU)

Synonymes: Populus monilifera, Populus canadensis, Populus deltoides

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Salicaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Riparian zones, Urban areas

Populus gileadensis

Common names: Weißliche Balsam-Pappel(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Salicaceae

Habitats:

Populus laurifolia

Common names: Laurbær-poppel(DK), loorberpappel (EE), laurbærpoppel(NO), Lagerpoppel(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Salicaceae

Habitats:

Populus nigra

Common names: must pappel (EE), Poibleog dhubh(IE), Juodoji tuopa(LT), svartpoppel(NO), svartpoppel(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Salicaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Populus nigra var. Italica

Common names: Topola czarna(PL)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Salicaceae

Habitats:

Populus simonii

Common names: Simon-Pappel(AT), Kinesisk poppel(DK), kinapoppel(NO), тополь Симона, тополь китайский(RU), kinesisk poppel(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Salicaceae

Habitats: Temperate broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Populus suaveolens

Common names: lõhnav pappel (EE), Kvapioji tuopa(LT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Salicaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Populus tremula x tremuloides

Common names: Hybridasp(DK), Hybridasp(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Salicaceae

Habitats: Temperate broadleaf forest

Populus tremuloides

Common names: ameerika haab (EE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Salicaceae

Habitats:

Populus trichocarpa

Common names: Haarfrüchtige Balsam-Pappel(DE), Vestamerikansk poppel(DK), hatuseviljaline pappel, karvaseviljaline pappel(EE), kjempepoppel(NO), Topola kalifornijska(PL)

Synonymes: Populus balsamifera subsp. trichocarpa, Populus trichocarpa

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Salicaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Riparian zones, Rocks and lavafields, Urban areas

Populus tristis

Common names: tumedalehine pappel (EE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Salicaceae

Habitats:

Populus x berolinensis

Common names: Berliner-poppel(DK), berliini pappel (EE)

Synonymes: Populus beroliensis, Populus laurifolia x nigra

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Salicaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Populus x canadensis

Common names: Hybrid-Pappel(AT), topol kanadský(CZ), Bastard-Pappel(DE), Canadisk poppel(DK), euroameerika pappel (EE), Canadapopulier(NL)

Synonymes: Populus x euramemericana, Populus hybrida, Populus deltoides x nigra, Populus latifolia

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Salicaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Lakes, Riparian zones, Shrublands, Temperate broadleaf forest, Watercourses

Populus x canadensis var. eugenei

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Salicaceae

Habitats:

Populus x canadensis var. marilandica

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Salicaceae

Habitats:

Populus x canadensis var. regenerata

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Salicaceae

Habitats:

Populus x canadensis var. robusta

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Salicaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas

Populus x canadensis var. serotina

Common names: Landevejs-poppel(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Salicaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas