Search alien species

Additional criteria

19 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Anthemis cotula

Common names: haisev karikakar (EE), suņu ilzīte(LV), tappgåseblom(NO), Rumian psi(PL)

Synonymes: Maruta cotula

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Citrus aurantium

Common names: Orange(AT), Pomerans(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rutaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Citrus limon

Common names: Citron(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rutaceae

Habitats: Urban areas

Citrus sinensis

Common names: Appelsin(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rutaceae

Habitats: Urban areas

Citrus sp.

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rutaceae

Habitats:

Dictamnus albus

Common names: Moses brinnande buske(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rutaceae

Habitats:

Galega officinalis

Common names: jestřabina lékařská(CZ), Geißraute(DE), Læge-stregbælg(DK), geitvikke(NO), Getruta(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Riparian zones, Urban areas

Galega orientalis

Common names: Orient-Geissraute(AT), Blå stregbælg(DK), ida-kitsehernes, söödagaleega(EE), rehuvuohenherne(FI), Blå stregbælg(GL), austrumu galega(LV), orientgeitvikke(NO), Fodergetruta(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Coastland, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Urban areas

Isopyrum thalictroides

Common names: Frøstjerneanemone(DK), Vitsippsruta(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Ranunculaceae

Habitats: Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Phellodendron amurense

Common names: amuuri korgipuu (EE), бархат амурский(RU)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rutaceae

Habitats: Temperate broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Pinus contorta ssp. contorta var. latifolia

Common names: Brednålet fyr(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Coniferous plants

Family: Rutaceae

Habitats: Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Ptelea trifoliata

Common names: Gewöhnliche Kleeulme(AT), Trilape ptelija(LT), Parczelina trójlistkowa(PL), вязовик трехдистный(RU)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rutaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Temperate broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Ruta graveolens

Common names: Weinraute(AT), Almindelig rude(DK), aedruut (EE), Zalioji ruta(LT), vinrute(NO), Vinruta(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rutaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Thalictrum delavayi

Common names: vingefrøstjerne(NO), Violruta(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Ranunculaceae

Habitats:

Thalictrum lucidum

Common names: Glansruta(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Ranunculaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Wetlands

Thalictrum minus

Common names: väike ängelhein (EE), mazais saulkrēsliņš(LV), Kustruta(SE)

Synonymes: Thalictrum minus

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Ranunculaceae

Habitats: Coastland, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Riparian zones

Thalictrum minus subsp. minus

Common names: Stor kustruta(SE)

Synonymes: Thalictrum minus subsp. majus

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Ranunculaceae

Habitats: Coastland, Grass and heathlands

Thalictrum simplex subsp. simplex

Common names: Vanlig backruta(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Ranunculaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands

Thalictrum thalictroides

Common names: Sippruta(SE)

Synonymes: Anemonella thalictroides

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Ranunculaceae

Habitats: Urban areas