Search alien species

Additional criteria

42 hits. Showing page 1 of 2

Brachycaudus rumexicolens

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Aphididae

Habitats:

Rumex acetosa

Common names: engsyre(SJ)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Polygonaceae

Habitats:

Rumex acetosella

Common names: Hundasýra (FO), Bergssyra(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Polygonaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Rocks and lavafields

Rumex acetosella ssp. angiocarpus

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Caprifoliaceae

Habitats:

Rumex acetosella subsp. pyrenaicus

Common names: møllesyre(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Polygonaceae

Habitats:

Rumex alpinus

Common names: šťovík alpský(CZ), alppihierakka(FI), Alpskräppa(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Polygonaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Urban areas

Rumex altissimus

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Polygonaceae

Habitats:

Rumex brownii

Common names: Haken-Ampfer(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Polygonaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Rumex bucephalophorus

Common names: Stierkopf-Ampfer(AT), Krumpigget skræppe(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Polygonaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Rumex confertus

Common names: Gedrungener Ampfer(AT), hobuoblikas(EE), Tankiaziede rugstyne(LT), blīvā skābene(LV), russehøymol(NO), Szczaw omszony(PL), Vippskräppa(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Polygonaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Coastland, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Riparian zones, Urban areas

Rumex confertus x crispus

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Polygonaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Rumex conglomeratus

Common names: hundehøymol(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Polygonaceae

Habitats:

Rumex crispus

Common names: Smárukkut hømilia(FO), Hrukkunjóli(IS), Krusskräppa(SE), krushøymol(SJ)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Polygonaceae

Habitats: Arctic/alpine, Coastland, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Riparian zones, Urban areas

Rumex cristatus

Common names: Griechischer Ampfer(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Polygonaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Rumex cristatus x patientia

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Polygonaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Rumex cuneifolius

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Polygonaceae

Habitats:

Rumex dentatus ssp. dentatus

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats:

Rumex dentatus ssp. halacsyi

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rhodophyceae

Habitats:

Rumex dentatus ssp. mesopotamicus

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Rumex kerneri

Common names: Kerner-Ampfer(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Polygonaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Rumex longifolius

Common names: Langblatt-Ampfer(AT), šťovík dlouholistý(CZ), Gemüse-Ampfer(DE), Stórrukkut hømilia (FO), Panamine rugstyne(LT), Szczaw domowy(PL), Gårdsskräppa(SE), høymol(SJ)

Synonymes: Rumex domesticus

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Polygonaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Coastland, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Lakes, Riparian zones, Urban areas, Watercourses

Rumex maritimus ssp. fueginus

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Rumex maritimus subsp. fueginus

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Polygonaceae

Habitats:

Rumex nepalensis

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Polygonaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Rumex obovatus

Common names: Argentinsk skræppe(DK), nøstehøymol(NO), Argentinsk skräppa(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Polygonaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Coastland, Disturbed areas, Riparian zones, Urban areas