Search alien species

Additional criteria

36 hits. Showing page 1 of 2

Asperula arvensis

Common names: Blåmærke(DK), põld-varjulill (EE), blåmyske(NO), Liten blåmåra(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rubiaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Asperula cynanchica

Common names: roosakas varjulill (EE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rubiaceae

Habitats: Urban areas

Asperula laevigata

Common names: Gul mysike(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rubiaceae

Habitats:

Asperula orientalis

Common names: Orient-Meister(AT), Orientalsk mysike(DK), Heiðsnerpa(IS), orientmyske(NO), Blåmåra(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rubiaceae

Habitats:

Asperula taurina

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rubiaceae

Habitats: Urban areas

Chrysanthemum coronarium

Common names: Kron-okseøje(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rubiaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Cruciata glabra

Common names: kailā krustmadara(LV), Kal korsmåra(SE)

Synonymes: Galium vernum

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rubiaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Cruciata laevipes

Common names: Almindelig korsblad(DK), skropstainā krustmadara(LV), korsmaure(NO), Korsmåra(SE)

Synonymes: Galium cruciata

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rubiaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Coastland, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Cruciata pedemontana

Common names: rukorsmaure(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rubiaceae

Habitats:

Diodia teres

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rubiaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Galium album

Common names: paimenmatara(FI), Storsmåra(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rubiaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands

Galium album subsp. pycnotrichum

Common names: festningsmaure(NO)

Synonymes: Galium pycnotrichum

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rubiaceae

Habitats:

Galium aparine

Common names: Krókamaðra(IS), klengemaure(SJ)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rubiaceae

Habitats:

Galium glaucum

Common names: Daggmåra(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rubiaceae

Habitats:

Galium mollugo

Common names: Mjúkmaðra(IS), stormaure(NO)

Synonymes: Galium mollugo mollugo

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rubiaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Urban areas

Galium mollugo subsp. erectum

Common names: Ljósamaðra(IS), engstormaure(SJ)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rubiaceae

Habitats:

Galium murale

Common names: Mur-snerre(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rubiaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Galium parisiense

Common names: Pariser-snerre(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rubiaceae

Habitats:

Galium pumilum

Common names: parkmaure(NO), Parkmåra(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rubiaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands

Galium rivale

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rubiaceae

Habitats:

Galium rotundifolium

Common names: Rundbladet snerre(DK), rundmaure(NO), Gotlandsmåra(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rubiaceae

Habitats: Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest

Galium rubioides

Common names: värvipuu-madar (EE), rubiju madara(LV)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rubiaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Galium rubrum

Common names: Rotes Labkraut(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rubiaceae

Habitats:

Galium saxatile

Common names: Stenmåra(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rubiaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands

Galium spurium

Common names: Hør-snerre(DK), Przytulia fałszywa (PL)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rubiaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Urban areas