Search alien species

Additional criteria

2 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Rosa rugosa

Common names: Kartoffel-Rose(AT), růže svraskalá(CZ), Kartoffel-Rose, Runzel-Rose(DE), Rynket rose(DK), kurdlehine kibuvits(EE), kurtturuusu(FI), Rós rúsacach(IE), Ígulrós(IS), Rauksletalapis ersketis(LT), Rimpelroos(NL), rynkerose(NO), Róża pomarszczona(PL), роза морщинистая(RU), Vresros(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Boreal forest, Coastland, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Riparian zones, Urban areas

Factsheet: Rosa_rugosa.pdf

Rosa rugosa var. kamtchatica

Common names: Kamtchatka-rose(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Lamiaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas