Search alien species

Additional criteria

1 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Ricinus communis

Common names: Rizinus(AT), Riccinus(DK), riitsinus (EE), Paprastasis ricinmedis(LT), lakseroljeplante(NO), Ricin(SE)

Synonymes: Ricinus sanguineus

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Euphorbiaceae

Habitats: Coastland, Disturbed areas