Search alien species

Additional criteria

14 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Melampsora ribesii-viminalis

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Fungi

Family: Melampsoraceae

Habitats:

Nematus ribesii

Common names: Rifsþéla(IS)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Tenthredinidae

Habitats: Urban areas

Ribes alpinum

Common names: Alpenbes(NL), Måbär(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Grossulariaceae

Habitats: Temperate broadleaf forest

Ribes aureum

Common names: Gold-Johannisbeere(AT), Guld-ribs(DK), kuldsõstar (EE), Auksuotasis serbentas(LT), смородина золотистая(RU), Gullrips(SE)

Synonymes: Ribes tenuiflorum , Ribes inodorum, Ribes palmatum

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Grossulariaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Urban areas

Ribes divaricatum

Common names: svartstikkelsbær(NO), Spärrkrusbär(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Grossulariaceae

Habitats: Riparian zones

Ribes nigrum

Common names: Schwarz-Ribisel(AT), Cuirín dubh(IE), Sólberjarifs(IS)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Grossulariaceae

Habitats:

Ribes odoratum

Common names: meruzalka vonná(CZ), gullrips(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Grossulariaceae

Habitats: Grass and heathlands, Riparian zones, Urban areas

Ribes rubrum

Common names: Rot-Ribisel(AT), meruzalka červená, rybíz červený(CZ), harilik sõstar, punane sõstar(EE), lännenpunaherukka(FI), Cuirín dearg(IE), Raudonasis serbentas(LT), hagerips(NO), Porzeczka zwyczajna(PL), Trädgårdsvinbär(SE)

Synonymes: Ribes sativum, Ribes domesticum, Ribes hortense

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Grossulariaceae

Habitats: Boreal forest, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Shrublands, Temperate broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Ribes sanguineum

Common names: Blod-ribs(DK), Rode ribes(NL), blodrips(NO), Rosenrips(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Grossulariaceae

Habitats: Coastland, Disturbed areas

Ribes spicatum

Common names: Ähren-Ribisel(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Grossulariaceae

Habitats:

Ribes uva-crispa

Common names: aed-karusmari(EE), karviainen(FI), Spíonán(IE), Stikilsberjarunni(IS), Paprastasis agrastas(LT), stikkelsbær(NO), Krusbär(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Grossulariaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Boreal forest, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Temperate broadleaf forest

Ribes virginalis

Common names: kameliaschersmin(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Grossulariaceae

Habitats:

Ribes x houghtonianum

Common names: kartanonpunaherukka(FI)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Grossulariaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Ribes x pallidum

Common names: hollanninpunaherukka(FI), Rifsberjarunni(IS)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Grossulariaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Shrublands, Urban areas