Search alien species

Additional criteria

13 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Aleuroclava chittendeni

Common names: Rhododendronschildmotte(DE)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Aleyrodidae

Habitats:

Graphocephala fennahi

Common names: Rhododendron-Zikade(AT), Rhododendronzikade(DE), Rhododendroncikade(DK), Rhododendroncicade(NL)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Cicadellidae

Habitats: Urban areas

Rhododendron brachycarpum

Common names: fujirhododendron(NO), Fujirododendron(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Ericaceae

Habitats:

Rhododendron catawbiense

Common names: parkrhododendron(NO), parkrhododendron(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Ericaceae

Habitats:

Rhododendron ferrugineum

Common names: Różanecznik alpejski(PL)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Ericaceae

Habitats:

Rhododendron groenlandicum

Common names: Grönländischer Porst(DE)

Synonymes: Ledum palustre subsp. groenlandicum, Ledum groenlandicum

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Ericaceae

Habitats:

Rhododendron japonicum

Common names: Japan-Azalee(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Ericaceae

Habitats:

Rhododendron luteum

Common names: Gelbe Alpenrose(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Ericaceae

Habitats:

Rhododendron ponticum

Common names: Pontisch-Rhododendron(AT), Róslabhras(IE), Pontische rododendron(NL), Pontisk rododendron(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Ericaceae

Habitats: Grass and heathlands, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Shrublands, Temperate broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Rhododendron ponticum x catawbiense

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Ericaceae

Habitats:

Rhododendron ponticum x maximum

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Ericaceae

Habitats:

Rhododendron sutchuenense

Common names: snørhododendron(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Ericaceae

Habitats:

Stephanitis rhododendri

Common names: síťnatka pěnišníková(CZ), Rhododendron-Gitternetzwanze(DE), Rhododendrontæge(DK), Prześwietlik różanecznikowiec(PL)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Tingidae

Habitats: Urban areas