Search alien species

Additional criteria

1 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Rhithropanopeus harrisii

Common names: Brackwasserkrabbe(DE), Østamerikansk brakvandskrabbe(DK), harrise mudakrabi(EE), Zwarte krabbetje(NL), Krabik amerykaƄski(PL)

Synonymes: Pilumnus tridentatus, Heteropanope tridentata, Pil, Pilumnus harrisii, Pilumnus tridentatus

Group: Arthropods

Family: Xanthidae

Habitats: Estuaries and brackish areas, Marine habitats, Watercourses

Factsheet: Rhithropanopeus harrisii.pdf