Search alien species

Additional criteria

1 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Rattus rattus

Common names: krysa obecná(CZ), mustarotta(FI), Svartrotta(IS), Zwarte rat(NL), Szczur śniady(PL), черная крыса(RU), Svart råtta(SE)

Synonymes: Mus rattus, Mus rattus, Rattus domesticus, Mus rattus

Group: Mammals

Family: Muridae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Urban areas