Search alien species

Additional criteria

7 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Heringocrania unimaculella

Common names: Birkikemba(IS)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Eriocranidae

Habitats: Urban areas

Pelophylax ridibundus

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Reptilia & amphibia

Family: Ranidae

Habitats: Wetlands

Rana balcanica

Common names: Balkan latterfrø(DK)

Synonymes: Rana kurtmuelleri, Pelophylax kurtmuelleri, Rana kurtmuelleri

Group: Reptilia & amphibia

Family: Ranidae

Habitats: Lakes

Rana catesbeiana

Common names: Amerikanischer Ochsenfrosch(DE), Amerikaanse brulkikker(NL)

Synonymes: Lithobates catesbeianus

Group: Reptilia & amphibia

Family: Ranidae

Habitats: Urban areas, Wetlands

Rana esculenta

Common names: Åtlig groda(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Reptilia & amphibia

Family: Ranidae

Habitats:

Rana lessonae

Common names: Gölgroda(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Reptilia & amphibia

Family: Ranidae

Habitats:

Rana ridibunda

Common names: järvekonn(EE)

Synonymes:

Group: Reptilia & amphibia

Family: Ranidae

Habitats: Lakes, Watercourses