Search alien species

Additional criteria

3 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Rangifer tarandus

Common names: Rentier(DE), Hreindýr(IS)

Synonymes: Rangifer tarandus (domestic)

Group: Mammals

Family: Cervidae

Habitats: Rocks and lavafields

Rangifer tarandus fennicus

Common names: metsäpeura(FI)

Synonymes:

Group: Mammals

Family: Cervidae

Habitats:

Rangifer tarandus tarandus

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Mammals

Family: Cervidae

Habitats: Arctic/alpine