Search alien species

Additional criteria

7 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Epauloecus unicolor

Common names:

Synonymes: Tipnus unicolor

Group: Arthropods

Family: Ptinidae

Habitats:

Mesocolopus collaris

Common names:

Synonymes: Mesocoelopus collaris

Group: Arthropods

Family: Ptinidae

Habitats:

Niptus hololeucus

Common names: Messingkäfer(AT), Messingkäfer(DE), Messingtyv(DK), Messingkever(NL), messingbille(NO), Przetycz wypuklak(PL)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Ptinidae

Habitats: Under human management

Ptinus fur

Common names: flekket tyvbille(NO), Pustosz kradnik(PL), Vanlig tjuvbagge(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Ptinidae

Habitats: Under human management

Ptinus tectus

Common names: Australischer Diebskäfer(AT), vrtavec australský(CZ), Australischer Diebskäfer(DE), Australsk tyv(DK), Australsk tjóvaklukka(FO), australsk tyvbille(NO), ChrzÄ…szcz australijski(PL)

Synonymes: Ptinus ocellus

Group: Arthropods

Family: Ptinidae

Habitats: Under human management, Urban areas

Sphaericus gibboides

Common names: Kugletyv(DK)

Synonymes: Sphaericus gibboides

Group: Arthropods

Family: Ptinidae

Habitats: Under human management

Trigonogenius globosus

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Ptinidae

Habitats: Under human management