Search alien species

Additional criteria

1 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Psittacula krameri

Common names: Halsbandsittich(AT), Halsbandsittich(DE), Alexander parakit(DK), Halsbandparkiet(NL), Aleksandretta obro┼╝na(PL)

Synonymes: Lille Alexander parakit

Group: Birds

Family: Psittacidae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Temperate broadleaf forest, Urban areas