Search alien species

Additional criteria

4 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Psittacula alexandri

Common names: Bartsittich(DE)

Synonymes:

Group: Birds

Family: Psittacidae

Habitats:

Psittacula caniceps

Common names: Graukopfedelsittich(DE)

Synonymes:

Group: Birds

Family: Psittacidae

Habitats:

Psittacula eupatria

Common names: Großer Alexandersittich(DE), Grote Alexanderparkiet(NL), Aleksandretta większa(PL)

Synonymes:

Group: Birds

Family: Psittacidae

Habitats: Urban areas

Psittacula krameri

Common names: Halsbandsittich(AT), Halsbandsittich(DE), Alexander parakit(DK), Halsbandparkiet(NL), Aleksandretta obrożna(PL)

Synonymes: Lille Alexander parakit

Group: Birds

Family: Psittacidae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Temperate broadleaf forest, Urban areas