Search alien species

Additional criteria

22 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Agapornis fisheri

Common names: Erdbeerköpfchen(DE)

Synonymes:

Group: Birds

Family: Psittacidae

Habitats:

Agapornis lilianae

Common names: Pfirsichköpfchen(DE)

Synonymes:

Group: Birds

Family: Psittacidae

Habitats:

Agapornis roseicollis

Common names: Rosenköpfchen(DE)

Synonymes:

Group: Birds

Family: Psittacidae

Habitats:

Agapornis taranta

Common names: Bergpapagei(DE)

Synonymes:

Group: Birds

Family: Psittacidae

Habitats:

Amazona aestiva

Common names: Rotbugamazone(DE)

Synonymes:

Group: Birds

Family: Psittacidae

Habitats:

Amazona ochrocephala belizensis

Common names: Gelbkopfamazone(DE)

Synonymes:

Group: Birds

Family: Psittacidae

Habitats:

Amazona ochrocephala oratrix

Common names: Doppelgelbkopfamazone(DE)

Synonymes:

Group: Birds

Family: Psittacidae

Habitats:

Amazona versicolor

Common names: Blaumasken-Amazone(DE)

Synonymes:

Group: Birds

Family: Psittacidae

Habitats:

Ara macao

Common names: Geelvleugelara(NL)

Synonymes:

Group: Birds

Family: Psittacidae

Habitats:

Aratinga erythrogenys

Common names: Guayaquilsittich(DE)

Synonymes:

Group: Birds

Family: Psittacidae

Habitats:

Brotogeris pyrrhopterus

Common names: Feuerflügelsittich(DE)

Synonymes:

Group: Birds

Family: Psittacidae

Habitats:

Brotogeris tirica

Common names: Blumenausittich(DE)

Synonymes:

Group: Birds

Family: Psittacidae

Habitats:

Cyanoliseus patagonus

Common names: Patagonka(PL)

Synonymes:

Group: Birds

Family: Psittacidae

Habitats:

Melopsittacus undulatus

Common names: Wellensittich(DE), Undulat(DK), Papużka falista(PL)

Synonymes:

Group: Birds

Family: Psittacidae

Habitats:

Myiopsitta monacha

Common names: Mönchssittich(AT), Mönchssittich(DE), Monniksparkiet(NL)

Synonymes:

Group: Birds

Family: Psittacidae

Habitats: Urban areas

Nannopsittaca panychlora

Common names: Grünsperlingspapagei(DE)

Synonymes:

Group: Birds

Family: Psittacidae

Habitats:

Poicephalus senegalus

Common names: Mohrenkopfpapagei(DE)

Synonymes:

Group: Birds

Family: Psittacidae

Habitats:

Psittacula alexandri

Common names: Bartsittich(DE)

Synonymes:

Group: Birds

Family: Psittacidae

Habitats:

Psittacula caniceps

Common names: Graukopfedelsittich(DE)

Synonymes:

Group: Birds

Family: Psittacidae

Habitats:

Psittacula eupatria

Common names: Großer Alexandersittich(DE), Grote Alexanderparkiet(NL), Aleksandretta większa(PL)

Synonymes:

Group: Birds

Family: Psittacidae

Habitats: Urban areas

Psittacula krameri

Common names: Halsbandsittich(AT), Halsbandsittich(DE), Alexander parakit(DK), Halsbandparkiet(NL), Aleksandretta obrożna(PL)

Synonymes: Lille Alexander parakit

Group: Birds

Family: Psittacidae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Temperate broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Psittacus erithacus

Common names: Graupapagei(DE)

Synonymes:

Group: Birds

Family: Psittacidae

Habitats: