Search alien species

Additional criteria

1 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Prunus serotina

Common names: Späte Traubenkirsche(AT), stÅ™emcha pozdní(CZ), Späte Traubenkirsche(DE), Glansbladet hæg(DK), hilistoomingas (EE), kiitotuomi(FI), Amerikaanse vogelkers(NL), romhegg(NO), Glanshägg(SE)

Synonymes: Padus serotina, Cerasus serotina, Prunus virginiana

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Shrublands, Temperate broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Factsheet: Prunus serotina.pdf