Search alien species

Additional criteria

5 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Prunus domestica

Common names: slivoň švestka(CZ), Pflaume, Zwetschge(DE), Blomme(DK), Baláiste(IE)

Synonymes: Prunus domestica

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Shrublands, Urban areas

Prunus domestica ssp. domestica

Common names: Blomme(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Urban areas

Prunus domestica ssp. insititia

Common names: Kræge(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest

Prunus domestica subsp. domestica

Common names: Zwetschke(AT), Śliwa domowa typowa(PL)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats: Coastland, Disturbed areas, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Prunus domestica subsp. insititia

Common names: Eigentliche Krieche(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats: Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Shrublands, Urban areas