Search alien species

Additional criteria

1 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Prunus cerasus

Common names: Weichsel(AT), třešeň višeň(CZ), Weichsel-Kirsche, Sauer-Kirsche(DE), Sur-kirsebær(DK), harilik kirsipuu, hapu kirsipuu(EE), Crann silíní searbha(IE), kirsebær(NO), Surkörsbär(SE)

Synonymes: Prunus recta, Cerasus vulgaris, Cerasus acida, Cerasus hortensis

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Coastland, Disturbed areas, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Shrublands, Temperate broadleaf forest, Urban areas