Search alien species

Additional criteria

1 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Prunus avium

Common names: magus kirsipuu(EE), Heggur(IS), Paprastoji tresne(LT), saldais Ä·irsis(LV)

Synonymes: Prunus avium, Cerasus avium

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Temperate broadleaf forest, Urban areas