Search alien species

Additional criteria

24 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Prunus armeniaca

Common names: Marille(AT), meruňka obecná(CZ)

Synonymes: Armeniaca vulgaris

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Prunus avium

Common names: magus kirsipuu(EE), Heggur(IS), Paprastoji tresne(LT), saldais ķirsis(LV)

Synonymes: Prunus avium, Cerasus avium

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Temperate broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Prunus cerasifera

Common names: Kirschpflaume(AT), slivoň myrobalán(CZ), Kirschpflaume(DE), Mirabel(DK), Vysnine slyva(LT), Kerspruim(NL), kirsebærplomme(NO), Śliwa wiśniowa(PL), Körsbärsplommon(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats: Coastland, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Shrublands, Urban areas

Prunus cerasifera subsp. cerasifera

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats:

Prunus cerasifera var. atropurpurea

Common names: Blut-Kirschpflaume(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats:

Prunus cerasifera var. divaricata

Common names: alõtša, haraline ploomipuu, kirss-ploomipuu(EE)

Synonymes: Prunus cerasifera, Prunus divaricata

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats:

Prunus cerasus

Common names: Weichsel(AT), třešeň višeň(CZ), Weichsel-Kirsche, Sauer-Kirsche(DE), Sur-kirsebær(DK), harilik kirsipuu, hapu kirsipuu(EE), Crann silíní searbha(IE), kirsebær(NO), Surkörsbär(SE)

Synonymes: Prunus recta, Cerasus vulgaris, Cerasus acida, Cerasus hortensis

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Coastland, Disturbed areas, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Shrublands, Temperate broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Prunus communis

Common names: hrušeň obecná(CZ)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats: Shrublands, Urban areas

Prunus domestica

Common names: slivoň švestka(CZ), Pflaume, Zwetschge(DE), Blomme(DK), Baláiste(IE)

Synonymes: Prunus domestica

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Shrublands, Urban areas

Prunus domestica ssp. domestica

Common names: Blomme(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Urban areas

Prunus domestica ssp. insititia

Common names: Kræge(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest

Prunus domestica subsp. domestica

Common names: Zwetschke(AT), Śliwa domowa typowa(PL)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats: Coastland, Disturbed areas, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Prunus domestica subsp. insititia

Common names: Eigentliche Krieche(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats: Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Shrublands, Urban areas

Prunus dulcis

Common names: Mandel(AT), Mandel(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Rocks and lavafields

Prunus laurocerasus

Common names: Kolchische Lorbeerkirsche(AT), laakerikirsikka(FI), Labhras silíní(IE), Lagerhägg(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Riparian zones, Shrublands, Temperate broadleaf forest

Prunus maackii

Common names: черемуха Маака(RU)

Synonymes: Cerasus glandulifolia, Padus maackii

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats: Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Prunus mahaleb

Common names: Weichsel(DK), Weichselboom(NL), mahaleb(NO), Vejksel(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Temperate broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Prunus pensylvanica

Common names: pilvikirsikka(FI)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats: Boreal forest

Prunus persica

Common names: Pfirsich(AT), fersken(NO), Persika(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Prunus serotina

Common names: Späte Traubenkirsche(AT), střemcha pozdní(CZ), Späte Traubenkirsche(DE), Glansbladet hæg(DK), hilistoomingas (EE), kiitotuomi(FI), Amerikaanse vogelkers(NL), romhegg(NO), Glanshägg(SE)

Synonymes: Padus serotina, Cerasus serotina, Prunus virginiana

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Shrublands, Temperate broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Factsheet: Prunus serotina.pdf

Prunus tenella

Common names: Dvärgmandel(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Prunus tomentosa

Common names: vilt-kirsipuu (EE)

Synonymes: Prunus trichocarpa , Cerasus tomentosa

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Temperate broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Prunus virginiana

Common names: Virginische Traubenkirsche(AT), virginiantuomi(FI), virginiahegg(NO), Virginiahägg(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats: Boreal forest, Coastland, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Temperate broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Prunus x eminens

Common names: Mittlerer Weichsel(DE)

Synonymes: Cerasus x intermedia

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats: