Search alien species

Additional criteria

31 hits. Showing page 1 of 2

Dasiphora fruticosa

Common names: Fünffingerstrauch(AT), Runnamura(IS), Paprastasis sidabrakrumis(LT), buskmure(NO)

Synonymes: Potentilla fruticosa

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Urban areas

Dasiphora glabrata

Common names: Rysk vittok(SE)

Synonymes: Potentilla davurica

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands

Drymocallis rupestris

Common names: Uolinis drimokalis(LT)

Synonymes: Potentilla rupestris

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Phragmidium potentillae

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Fungi

Family: Phragmidiaceae

Habitats:

Potentilla alba

Common names: Hvid potentil(DK), prydmure(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats: Grass and heathlands

Potentilla anglica

Common names: Englisches Fingerkraut(AT), kryptepperot(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Potentilla argentea

Common names: Stor femfingerört(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Potentilla argyrophylla

Common names: silkemure(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats:

Potentilla atrosanguinea

Common names: Blutrotes Fingerkraut(AT), blodmure(NO), Blodfingerört(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Potentilla canescens

Common names: hallikas maran (EE)

Synonymes: Potentilla inclinata

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Potentilla chrysantha

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats:

Potentilla erecta

Common names: Blóðmura(IS)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats: Greenhouses or compost heaps

Potentilla fruticosa

Common names: Almindelig buskpotentil(DK)

Synonymes: Dasiphora fruticosa

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fucaceae

Habitats:

Potentilla goldbachii

Common names: tõusev maran(EE), Goldbaha retējs(LV)

Synonymes: Potentilla thuringiaca

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Potentilla inclinata

Common names: Graues Fingerkraut(DE), Filtet potentil(DK), filtmure(NO), Rysk fingerört(SE)

Synonymes: Potentilla adscendens

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Urban areas

Potentilla indica

Common names: Schijnaardbei(NL)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats: Grass and heathlands, Temperate broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Potentilla intermedia

Common names: Mittleres Fingerkraut(AT), mochna prostřední(CZ), Mittleres Fingerkraut(DE), Småblomstret potentil(DK), Tarpine sidabrazole(LT), Middelste ganzerik(NL), russemure(NO), Pięciornik pośredni(PL), Finsk fingerört(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas, Wetlands

Potentilla longifolia

Common names: Ilgalape sidabrazole(LT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Potentilla micrantha

Common names: Späd fingerört(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats: Urban areas

Potentilla multifida

Common names: Skiltetoji sidabrazole(LT), лапчатка мелкорассеченная(RU)

Synonymes: Potentilla asiae-mediae

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Potentilla nepalensis

Common names: nepalmure(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats:

Potentilla norvegica

Common names: Noregsmura(IS), Siaurine sidabrazole(LT), Noorse ganzerik(NL), Norsk fingerört(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Coastland, Disturbed areas, Urban areas, Wetlands

Potentilla norvegica ssp. monspeliensis

Common names: Fågrenet norsk potentil(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas, Wetlands

Potentilla norvegica subsp. hirsuta

Common names: amerikamure(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats:

Potentilla pyrenaica

Common names: Pyrenaisk fingerört(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats: Urban areas