Search alien species

Additional criteria

3 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Populus nigra

Common names: must pappel (EE), Poibleog dhubh(IE), Juodoji tuopa(LT), svartpoppel(NO), svartpoppel(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Salicaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Populus nigra ssp. nigra var. italica

Common names: Pyramide-poppel(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Alliaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Urban areas

Populus nigra var. Italica

Common names: Topola czarna(PL)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Salicaceae

Habitats: