Search alien species

Additional criteria

2 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Populus alba

Common names: hõbehaab , hõbepappel(EE), Baltoji tuopa(LT), Witte abeel(NL), sølvpoppel(NO), Silverpoppel(SE)

Synonymes: Populus major

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Salicaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Coastland, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Riparian zones, Temperate broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Populus x canescens

Common names: Grå-poppel(DK), hall haab, hall pappel(EE), Grauwe abeel(NL)

Synonymes: Populus alba x tremula

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Salicaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Coastland, Disturbed areas, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Urban areas