Search alien species

Additional criteria

30 hits. Showing page 1 of 2

Aconogonon coriarium

Common names: Rauginis akonogonas(LT), таран дубильный(RU)

Synonymes: Polygonum coriarium

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Polygonaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Shrublands, Urban areas

Aconogonon divaricatum

Common names: Udpærret pileurt(DK), toppslirekne(NO), таран растопыренный(RU)

Synonymes: Polygonum divaricatum

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Polygonaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Urban areas

Aconogonon savatieri

Common names: таран Саватье(RU)

Synonymes: Polygonum savatieri, Polygonum weyrichii var. alpinum

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Polygonaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Aconogonon weyrichii

Common names: Syren-pileurt(DK), Veiricho akonogonas(LT), filtslirekne(NO), таран Вейриха(RU)

Synonymes: Pleuropteropyrum weyrichii, Polygonum weyrichii

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Polygonaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Bistorta major

Common names: Stor ormrot(SE)

Synonymes: Polygonum bistorta

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Polygonaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Fagopyrum esculentum

Common names: Echter Buchweizen(AT), pohanka obecná(CZ), Almindelig boghvede(DK), harilik tatar (EE), Bókhveiti(IS), Sejamasis grikis(LT), bokhvete(NO), Bovete(SE), bokhvete(SJ)

Synonymes: Fagopyrum sagittatum, Polygonum fagopyrum

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Polygonaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Fagopyrum tataricum

Common names: Tataren-Buchweizen(AT), Tatarischer Buchweizen(DE), Tatarisk boghvede(DK), Tatarabókhveiti(IS), Totorinis grikis(LT), Tatārijas griķis(LV), Franse boekweit(NL), ugrasbokhvete(NO), гречиха татарская(RU), sibiriskt bovete(SE)

Synonymes: Polygonum tataricum, Fagopyrum suffruticosum

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Polygonaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Riparian zones, Urban areas

Muehlenbeckia sagittifolia

Common names:

Synonymes: Coccoloba sagittifolia, Polygonum acetosifolium

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Polygonaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Persicaria pensylvanica

Common names: Pennsylvanischer Knöterich(DE), møllehønsegras(NO)

Synonymes: Polygonum pensylvanicum

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Polygonaceae

Habitats:

Polygonum achoreum

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Polygonaceae

Habitats: Urban areas

Polygonum arenarium

Common names: Sand-Vogelknöterich(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Polygonaceae

Habitats:

Polygonum arenarium ssp. pulchellum

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Chenopodiaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Polygonum arenarium subsp. arenarium

Common names: liiv-kirburohi, liiv-linnurohi(EE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Polygonaceae

Habitats:

Polygonum arenarium subsp. pulchellum

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Polygonaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Polygonum argyrocoleon

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Polygonaceae

Habitats:

Polygonum aviculare

Common names: tungras(SJ)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Polygonaceae

Habitats:

Polygonum aviculare subsp. aviculare

Common names: Stor trampört(SE)

Synonymes: Polygonum aviculare

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Polygonaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Coastland

Polygonum aviculare subsp. microspermum

Common names: Bägartrampört(SE)

Synonymes: Polygonum aviculare

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Polygonaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Polygonum aviculare subsp. rurivagum

Common names: Spetstrampört(SE)

Synonymes: Polygonum aviculare

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Polygonaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Coastland, Disturbed areas

Polygonum bellardii

Common names: Russisk pileurt(DK), Belardo takazole(LT), Bellarda sūrene(LV), risslirekne(NO), busktrampört(SE)

Synonymes: Polygonum kitaibelianum, Polygonum novoascanicum

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Polygonaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Polygonum bungeanum

Common names: Tornet pileurt(DK)

Synonymes: Persicaria bungeana (Turcz.) Nakai

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Polygonum cognatum

Common names: radniecīgā sūrene(LV)

Synonymes: Polygonum alpestre

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Polygonaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Polygonum graminifolium

Common names: Grasblatt-Vogelknöterich(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Polygonaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Polygonum patulum

Common names: laiuv kirburohi (EE), Placioji takazole(LT), izplestā sūrene(LV), russeslirekne(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Polygonaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Polygonum sabulosum

Common names: спорыш песковый(RU)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Polygonaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas