Search alien species

Additional criteria

395 hits. Showing page 1 of 16

Achillea pannonica

Common names: Ungarsk røllike(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Achnatherum calamagrostis

Common names: Sølvaksgræs(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Aegilops cylindrica

Common names: Zylindrischer Walch(AT), Gedeøje(DK), ruljas torupea(EE), Cilindrinis kentris(LT), cilindriskais egilopss(LV), bukkekorn(NO), эгилопс цилиндрический(RU), Bockvete(SE)

Synonymes: Aegilops caudata var. cylindrica, Aegilops cylindrica subsp. pauciaristata, Aegilops caudata

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Urban areas

Aegilops neglecta

Common names: Gold gedeøje(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Aegilops ovata

Common names: Knæbøjet gedeøje(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Aegilops tauschii

Common names: Tauša egilopss(LV)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Aegilops triuncialis

Common names: Trestakket gedeøje(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats: Urban areas

Agropyron cristatum

Common names: harilik kammhein, ida-orashein, kamjas orashein(EE), kamkveke(NO), Kamvete(SE)

Synonymes: Agropyron aristatum, Agropyron barginensis

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands

Agropyron dasyanthum

Common names: Plaukuotazvynis valkunas(LT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats: Coastland

Agropyron desertorum

Common names: Wüsten-Quecke(AT), tuksneša pavārpata(LV)

Synonymes: Triticum desertorum

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Agropyron fragile

Common names: trauslā pavārpata(LV)

Synonymes: Triticum fragile

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats: Urban areas

Agrostis capillaris

Common names: engkvein(SJ)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats:

Agrostis castellana

Common names: Kastilisches Straußgras(AT), Kastilisches Straußgras(DE)

Synonymes: Agrostis hispanica

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Agrostis exarata

Common names: Dikesven(SE)

Synonymes: Agrostis alaskana, Agrostis aenea

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Agrostis gigantea

Common names: psineček obrovský(CZ), Stórlíngresi(IS)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Urban areas

Agrostis rudis

Common names: Kvarnven(SE)

Synonymes: Agrostis scabra, Agrostis distans

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Agrostis scabra

Common names: Amerika-Straußgras(AT), Rauhes Straußgras(DE), Rugrenet hvene(DK), møllekvein(NO)

Synonymes: Agrostis hyemalis, Trichodium scabrum

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Agrostis stolonifera

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats:

Aira caryophyllea

Common names: neļķu aira(LV)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats: Urban areas

Aira elegantissima

Common names: Hår-dværgbunke(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats:

Allium multiflorum

Common names: Italienskt rajgräs(SE)

Synonymes: Lolium multiflorum

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Alopecurus geniculatus

Common names: Knæboygt syftunsøkugras (FO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats:

Alopecurus myosuroides

Common names: põld-rebasesaba, roti-rebasesaba(EE), Akurliðagras(IS), Pelinis pasiauselis(LT), peļastīšu lapsaste(LV), åkerreverumpe(NO), Wyczyniec polny(PL), Renkavle(SE), åkerreverumpe(SJ)

Synonymes: Alopecurus adanensis, Alopecurus affinis

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Alopecurus pratensis

Common names: nurmipuntarpää(FI), Háliðagras(IS), Ängskavle(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Urban areas, Wetlands

Alopecurus rendlei

Common names: Aufgeblasenes Fuchsschwanzgras(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas