Search alien species

Additional criteria

24 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Plantago afra

Common names: Afrikansk vejbred(DK), ballastgreinkjempe(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Plantaginaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Plantago arenaria

Common names: Sandtunga(IS), smiltāja ceļteka(LV), Zandweegbree(NL), greinkjempe(NO)

Synonymes: Plantago indica, Plantago scabra

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Plantaginaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Plantago aristata

Common names: Begrannter Wegerich(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Plantaginaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Urban areas

Plantago bellardii

Common names: Bellardis vejbred(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Plantaginaceae

Habitats: Urban areas

Plantago coronopus

Common names: Krähenfuß-Wegerich(AT), flikkjempe(NO), Strandkämpar(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Plantaginaceae

Habitats: Coastland, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands

Plantago coronopus ssp. weldenii

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Ostreidae

Habitats:

Plantago holosteum

Common names: Kiel-Wegerich(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Plantaginaceae

Habitats: Grass and heathlands

Plantago lagopus

Common names: Sydeuropæisk vejbred(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Plantaginaceae

Habitats: Urban areas

Plantago lanceolata

Common names: Svartkämpar(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Plantaginaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands

Plantago lanceolata ssp. altissima

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Euphorbiaceae

Habitats:

Plantago loeflingii

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Plantaginaceae

Habitats: Urban areas

Plantago macrorhiza

Common names: Spidstakket vejbred(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Plantaginaceae

Habitats: Urban areas

Plantago major subsp. intermedia

Common names: Åkergroblad(SE)

Synonymes: Plantago major

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Plantaginaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Coastland, Disturbed areas, Riparian zones, Urban areas

Plantago major subsp. major

Common names: Stórvaksin gøtubrá(FO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Plantaginaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Plantago maritima subsp. serpentina

Common names: Babka wężowa(PL)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Plantaginaceae

Habitats:

Plantago maxima

Common names: hiid-teeleht (EE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Plantaginaceae

Habitats:

Plantago media

Common names: Slánlus liath(IE), Rödkämpar(SE), dunkjempe(SJ)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Plantaginaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Rocks and lavafields, Urban areas

Plantago ovata

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Plantaginaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Plantago psyllium

Common names: Sandkämpar(SE)

Synonymes: Plantago indica, Plantago arenaria

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Plantaginaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Plantago rugelii

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Plantaginaceae

Habitats:

Plantago sempervirens

Common names: Strauch-Wegerich(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Plantaginaceae

Habitats: Rocks and lavafields

Plantago sp.

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Plantaginaceae

Habitats:

Plantago virginica

Common names: Virginischer Wegerich(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Plantaginaceae

Habitats: Grass and heathlands, Wetlands

Psyllium arenarium

Common names: Sand-Wegerich(DE)

Synonymes: Psyllium majus, Plantago arenaria

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Plantaginaceae

Habitats: