Search alien species

Additional criteria

1 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Pinus strobus

Common names: Weymouths-Kiefer(AT), borovice vejmutovka(CZ), Weymouths-fyr(DK), weymouthfuru(NO), Sosna wejmutka(PL), сосна Веймутова(RU), Weymouthfuru(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Coniferous plants

Family: Pinaceae

Habitats: Boreal forest, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Rocks and lavafields, Temperate broadleaf forest, Urban areas, Wetlands