Search alien species

Additional criteria

2 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Pinus peuce

Common names: Silke-fyr(DK), makedoonia mänd, rumeelia mänd(EE), silkefuru(NO), makedonisk tall(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Pinaceae

Habitats: Boreal forest, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Pinus peuce

Common names: Silke-fyr(DK), makedoonia mänd, rumeelia mänd(EE), silkefuru(NO), makedonisk tall(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Coniferous plants

Family: Pinaceae

Habitats: Boreal forest, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Urban areas