Search alien species

Additional criteria

3 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Pinus nigra

Common names: borovice černá(CZ), Schwarz-Kiefer(DE), Juodoji pusis(LT), svartfuru(NO), сосна черна(RU), svarttall(SE)

Synonymes: Pinus nigricans

Group: Coniferous plants

Family: Pinaceae

Habitats: Boreal forest, Coastland, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Shrublands, Temperate broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Pinus nigra var. corsicana

Common names: Korsikansk fyr(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Coniferous plants

Family: Pinaceae

Habitats: Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest

Pinus nigra var. nigra

Common names: Østrigsk fyr(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Coniferous plants

Family: Pinaceae

Habitats: Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Urban areas