Search alien species

Additional criteria

75 hits. Showing page 1 of 3

Abies alba

Common names: Almindelig ædelgran(DK), euroopa nulg, valge nulg(EE), edelgran(NO), Silvergran(SE)

Synonymes: Abies alba subsp. apennina

Group: Bryophytes

Family: Pinaceae

Habitats: Boreal forest, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Abies alba

Common names: Almindelig ædelgran(DK), euroopa nulg, valge nulg(EE), edelgran(NO), Silvergran(SE)

Synonymes: Abies alba subsp. apennina

Group: Coniferous plants

Family: Pinaceae

Habitats: Boreal forest, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Abies balsamea

Common names: Balsam-ædelgran(DK), palsamnulg (EE), palsamipihta(FI), Balzaminis kenis(LT), balsamedelgran(NO), Balsamgran(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Coniferous plants

Family: Pinaceae

Habitats: Boreal forest, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest

Abies cephalonica

Common names: Griechische Tanne(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Coniferous plants

Family: Pinaceae

Habitats:

Abies concolor

Common names: Langnålet ædelgran(DK), koloradoedelgran(NO), Coloradogran(SE)

Synonymes: Abies concolor f. atroviolacea

Group: Coniferous plants

Family: Pinaceae

Habitats: Boreal forest, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Abies fraseri

Common names: Fraseri nulg (EE)

Synonymes: Abies humilis, Pinus fraseri

Group: Coniferous plants

Family: Pinaceae

Habitats:

Abies grandis

Common names: Kæmpegran(DK), kjempeedelgran(NO), Kustgran(SE)

Synonymes: Abies excelsior, Abies aromatica

Group: Coniferous plants

Family: Pinaceae

Habitats: Boreal forest, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Abies koreana

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Coniferous plants

Family: Pinaceae

Habitats:

Abies lasiocarpa

Common names: Klippe-ædelgran(DK), Fjallaþinur(IS), fjelledelgran(NO), Berggran(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Coniferous plants

Family: Pinaceae

Habitats: Boreal forest, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Abies lowiana

Common names: Californisk ædelgran(DK), Oregongran(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Coniferous plants

Family: Pinaceae

Habitats: Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Abies mariesii

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Coniferous plants

Family: Pinaceae

Habitats:

Abies nordmanniana

Common names: Nordmannsgran(DK), nordmannsedelgran(NO), Nordmannsgran(SE)

Synonymes: Pinus picea var. leioclada, Pinus nordmanniana

Group: Coniferous plants

Family: Pinaceae

Habitats: Boreal forest, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Abies nordmanniana subsp. equi-trojani

Common names: julgran(SE)

Synonymes: Abies bornmuelleriana

Group: Coniferous plants

Family: Pinaceae

Habitats: Boreal forest, Urban areas

Abies phanerolepis

Common names: värdnulg (EE)

Synonymes: Abies x phanerolepis

Group: Coniferous plants

Family: Pinaceae

Habitats:

Abies procera

Common names: Nobilis(DK), nobelgran(NO), Kaskadgran(SE)

Synonymes: Pinus nobilis

Group: Coniferous plants

Family: Pinaceae

Habitats: Boreal forest, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Abies sibirica

Common names: Sibirisk ædelgran(DK), siberi nulg (EE), siperianpihta(FI), sibiredelgran(NO), Pichtagran(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Coniferous plants

Family: Pinaceae

Habitats: Boreal forest, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Abies veitchii

Common names: Vidunder-ædelgran(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Coniferous plants

Family: Pinaceae

Habitats: Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Calocedrus decurrens

Common names: Rauchzypresse(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Coniferous plants

Family: Pinaceae

Habitats:

Crepis foetida ssp. rhoeadifolia

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Pinaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas

Larix decidua

Common names: Europæisk lærk(DK), euroopa lehis (EE), Europinis maumedis(LT), Europese lork(NL), europalerk(NO), Europeisk lärk(SE)

Synonymes: Larix europaea, Pinus larix

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Pinaceae

Habitats: Boreal forest, Disturbed areas, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Larix decidua

Common names: Europæisk lærk(DK), euroopa lehis (EE), Europinis maumedis(LT), Europese lork(NL), europalerk(NO), Europeisk lärk(SE)

Synonymes: Larix europaea, Pinus larix

Group: Coniferous plants

Family: Pinaceae

Habitats: Boreal forest, Disturbed areas, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Larix gmelinii

Common names: Østsibirisk lærk(DK), Dahurlärk, Mandschurisk lärk(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Coniferous plants

Family: Pinaceae

Habitats: Boreal forest, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest

Larix kaempferi

Common names: Japansk lærk(DK), Goudlork(NL), japanlerk(NO), Modrzew japoński(PL), Japansk lärk(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Pinaceae

Habitats: Boreal forest, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Larix kaempferi

Common names: Japansk lærk(DK), Goudlork(NL), japanlerk(NO), Modrzew japoński(PL), Japansk lärk(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Coniferous plants

Family: Pinaceae

Habitats: Boreal forest, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Larix laricina

Common names: Kanadalärk(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Coniferous plants

Family: Pinaceae

Habitats: Boreal forest, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest