Search alien species

Additional criteria

2 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Bromus japonicus

Common names: Japanische Trespe(DE), Åben hejre(DK), laiuv luste (EE), Japonine dirse(LT), Japānas lāčauza(LV), møllefaks(NO), Stokłosa japońska(PL), костер японский(RU), Kvarnlosta(SE)

Synonymes: Bromus agrarius, Bromus patulus, Bromus japonicus subsp. typicus

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Threskiornis aethiopicus

Common names: Hellig Ibis(DK), Heilige ibis (NL), Ibis czczony(PL)

Synonymes:

Group: Birds

Family: Threskiornithidae

Habitats: Wetlands