Search alien species

Additional criteria

15 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Abies nordmanniana

Common names: Nordmannsgran(DK), nordmannsedelgran(NO), Nordmannsgran(SE)

Synonymes: Pinus picea var. leioclada, Pinus nordmanniana

Group: Coniferous plants

Family: Pinaceae

Habitats: Boreal forest, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Coleotechnites piceaella

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Gelechiidae

Habitats: Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest

Lophodermium piceae

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Fungi

Family: Rhytismataceae

Habitats:

Picea abies

Common names: Rauðgreni(IS), Gran(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Coniferous plants

Family: Pinaceae

Habitats: Boreal forest, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest

Picea abies subsp. obovata

Common names: Altaigran(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Coniferous plants

Family: Pinaceae

Habitats: Boreal forest, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest

Picea bicolor

Common names: Japanks gran(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Coniferous plants

Family: Pinaceae

Habitats: Urban areas

Picea engelmannii

Common names: Engelmann-gran(DK), Blágreni(IS), engelmannsgran(NO), Engelmannsgran(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Coniferous plants

Family: Pinaceae

Habitats: Boreal forest, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Picea glauca

Common names: Hvid-gran(DK), kanada kuusk, valge kuusk(EE), Hvítgreni(IS), Baltoji egle(LT), hvitgran(NO), Świerk biały(PL), Vitgran(SE)

Synonymes: Picea canadensis

Group: Coniferous plants

Family: Pinaceae

Habitats: Boreal forest, Coastland, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest

Picea glauca var. glauca

Common names: Vanlig vitgran(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Coniferous plants

Family: Pinaceae

Habitats: Boreal forest, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest

Picea mariana

Common names: Sort-gran(DK), Svartgran(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Coniferous plants

Family: Pinaceae

Habitats: Boreal forest, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Picea omorika

Common names: Serbisk gran(DK), Serbgran(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Coniferous plants

Family: Pinaceae

Habitats: Boreal forest, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Picea orientalis

Common names: Orientalsk gran(DK), Orientgran(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Coniferous plants

Family: Pinaceae

Habitats: Boreal forest, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Picea pungens

Common names: Blå-gran(DK), blågran(NO), ель колючая(RU), Blågran(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Coniferous plants

Family: Pinaceae

Habitats: Boreal forest, Disturbed areas, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Picea sitchensis

Common names: Sitka-gran(DK), sitka kuusk (EE), Sitkagreni(IS), sitkagran(NO), Świerk sitkajski(PL), Sitkagran(SE)

Synonymes: Picea menziesii, Picea sitkaensis

Group: Coniferous plants

Family: Pinaceae

Habitats: Boreal forest, Coastland, Grass and heathlands, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Rocks and lavafields, Urban areas

Picea x lutzii

Common names: Lutz-gran(DK), lutzgran(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Coniferous plants

Family: Pinaceae

Habitats: