Search alien species

Additional criteria

7 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Ceratophysella engadinensis

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Hypogastruridae

Habitats:

Ceratophysella gibbosa

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Hypogastruridae

Habitats:

Haitia acuta

Common names:

Synonymes: Physa acuta, Physella acuta, Physella acuta

Group: Molluscs

Family: Physidae

Habitats: Lakes

Physella acuta

Common names: Spitze Blasenschnecke(AT), levatka ostrá(CZ), Spitze Blasenschnecke(DE), Búrasnigill(IS), Rozd─Ötka zaostrzona(PL), Sydeuropeisk blåssnäcka (SE)

Synonymes: Physa acuta, Costatella acuta

Group: Molluscs

Family: Physidae

Habitats: Greenhouses or compost heaps, Lakes, Under human management, Watercourses

Physella gyrina

Common names: Glänzende Blasenschnecke(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Molluscs

Family: Physidae

Habitats: Under human management

Physella hendersoni

Common names: Gestufte Blasenschnecke(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Molluscs

Family: Physidae

Habitats: Greenhouses or compost heaps

Physella heterostropha

Common names: Gelippte Blasenschnecke(AT), Amerikanische Blasenschnecke(DE), Amerikansk blåssnäcka(SE)

Synonymes: Costatella heterostropha

Group: Molluscs

Family: Physidae

Habitats: Under human management, Watercourses