Search alien species

Additional criteria

11 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Physalis alkekengi

Common names: mochyně židovská(CZ), Jødekirsebær(DK), harilik füüsal, juudikirss(EE), Paprastoji dumplune(LT), japanlykt(NO), Miechunka rozdęta(PL), Judekörs(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Solanaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Shrublands, Temperate broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Physalis alkekengi var. franchetii

Common names: Garten-Blasenkirsche(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Solanaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Urban areas

Physalis angulata

Common names: Kanten-Blasenkirsche(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Solanaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Physalis grisea

Common names: Gyldenbær(DK), gyllenbær(NO), Gyllenbär(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Solanaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Physalis ixocarpa

Common names: mehhiko füüsal (EE), физалис липкоплодный(RU)

Synonymes: Physalis aequata

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Solanaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Physalis lanceolata

Common names: Lanzettblatt-Blasenkirsche(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Solanaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Physalis peruviana

Common names: Peruanische Blasenkirsche(AT), Ananaskirsebær(DK), peruu füüsal (EE), Goudbes(NL), barbadoslykt(NO), Kapkrusbär(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Solanaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Physalis philadelphica

Common names: Philadelphia-Blasenkirsche(AT), Tomatillo(DK), Filadelfine dumplune(LT), tomatillo(NO), tomatillo(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Solanaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Physalis pubescens

Common names: Gauruotoji dumplune(LT), физалис пушистый(RU)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Solanaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Riparian zones, Urban areas

Physalis tomentosa

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Solanaceae

Habitats:

Physalis virginiana

Common names: virginiabær(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Solanaceae

Habitats: