Search alien species

Additional criteria

27 hits. Showing page 1 of 2

Anisolabis maritima

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Carcinophoridae

Habitats:

Bromus sitchensis

Common names: Sitka-Hejre(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Oecophoridae

Habitats:

Callipepla californica

Common names: Schopfwachtel(DE)

Synonymes: Lophortyx californica

Group: Birds

Family: Odontophoridae

Habitats:

Calliphora vomitoria

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Calliphoridae

Habitats: Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest

Carcinophora americana

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Carcinophoridae

Habitats:

Carcinophora marginalis

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Carcinophoridae

Habitats:

Chrysomya albiceps

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Calliphoridae

Habitats:

Coleophora laricella

Common names: Lärchenminiermotte(DE), lärksäckmal(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Coleophoridae

Habitats: Boreal forest

Coleophora spiraeella

Common names: Spierstrauch-Sackträgermotte(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Coleophoridae

Habitats: Urban areas

Cordylobia anthropophaga

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Calliphoridae

Habitats:

Diestrammena asynamora

Common names: koník skleníkový(CZ)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Rhapidophoridae

Habitats: Under human management

Dohrniphora cornuta

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Phoridae

Habitats:

Dolichopoda bormansi

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Rhaphidophoridae

Habitats:

Edrosis sarcitrella

Common names: krásněnka skvrnitá(CZ)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Oecophoridae

Habitats: Under human management, Urban areas

Endrosis sarcitrella

Common names: vithuvad skräpmal(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Oecophoridae

Habitats: Under human management

Eratophyes amasiella

Common names: storfläckpraktmal(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Oecophoridae

Habitats: Urban areas

Hofmannophila pseudospretella

Common names: krásněnka skladištní(CZ), Frømøl(DK), trepunkterad skräpmal(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Oecophoridae

Habitats: Under human management, Urban areas

Labia minor

Common names: Kleiner Ohrwurm(DE)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Spongiphoridae

Habitats:

Marava arachidis

Common names: Erdnußohrwurm(DE)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Spongiphoridae

Habitats:

Megaselia gregaria

Common names: puckelfluga(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Phoridae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Megaselia scalaris

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Phoridae

Habitats:

Megaselia tamilnaduensis

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Phoridae

Habitats:

Perophora japonica

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Other chordates

Family: Perophoridae

Habitats:

Pilosella glomeratum

Common names: Vold-høgeurt(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rhipiphoridae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Pollenia rudis

Common names: Ánafluga(IS)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Calliphoridae

Habitats: Urban areas