Search alien species

Additional criteria

11 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Beckmannia eruciformis

Common names: parastā bekmanija(LV), Bekmania robaczkowata(PL)

Synonymes: Phalaris eruciformis

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Riparian zones

Phalaris angusta

Common names: møllerør(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Phalaris arundinacea Picta

Common names: Båndgræs(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Phalaris arundinacea var. picta

Common names: Bandgras(AT), Randagras(IS)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats: Lakes, Watercourses

Phalaris brachystachys

Common names: Kurzähren-Glanzgras(AT), Kortakset kanariaegræs(DK), malmrør(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Phalaris canariensis

Common names: Echtes Glanzgras(AT), Almindelig kanariegræs(DK), kanaari paelrohi (EE), Kanarígras(IS), Kanarinis strypainis(LT), Kanāriju spulgzāle(LV), kanarigras(NO), канареечник канарский(RU), Kanariegräs(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Coastland, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Phalaris coerulescens

Common names: Violet glansfrø(DK), blårør(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats: Urban areas

Phalaris minor

Common names: Kleines Glanzgras(AT), Liden glansfrø(DK), Mazasis strypainis(LT), smårør(NO), канареечник малый(RU)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Phalaris paradoxa

Common names: Sonderbares Glanzgras(AT), Stak-glansfrø(DK), Keistasis strypainis(LT), dīvainā spulgzāle(LV), narrerør(NO), канареечник своеобразный(RU)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Phalaris truncata

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Phalaroides arundinacea

Common names: Royðraroyggj (FO), Randagras(IS)

Synonymes: Phalaris arundinacea

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats: Urban areas