Search alien species

Additional criteria

1 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Parthenocissus quinquefolia

Common names: Gewöhnliche Jungfernrebe(AT), Klatrevin(DK), harilik metsviinapuu (EE), Penkiaskiautis vynvytis(LT), klatrevillvin(NO), девичий виноград пятилисточковый(RU), klättervildvin(SE)

Synonymes: Amelopsis quinquefolia , Hedera quinquefolia, Parthenocissus inserta

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Vitaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Urban areas